Dongguan Ritian Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable

Certification
China Dongguan sun Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan sun Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews Thank you for the excellent solution. Good job!

—— Mohammad

Good quality, good price, good service Thank you very much to Excellent connectors!

—— Thiago Monzo

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable

SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable
SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable

Large Image :  SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Sun Communication
Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP 10G LR SFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 pcs x2 dwdm module/plastic bubble bag+Carton
Supply Ability: 60000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100G Transmission Dista: 100m
Interface: MPO Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 850nm Power Dissipation: <2.0W
Warranty: 3 Years Compatible: Cisco , Huawei , Juniper
MODE: Single Mode
High Light:

sfp fiber module

,

fiber optic sfp module

SFP 10G LR SFP+ Module 1310nm 20km

 

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and

40GBASE-ER4 Standard

QSFP+ MSA compliant

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 40km reach over standard single mode fiber

Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

3.5V power supply

RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Package (Form Factor) QSFP+
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1270/1290/1310/1330nm
Distance 40km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB Laser
Receiver 4CH APD photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -3.7~+4.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -18
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

SFP 10G LR SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 20km Single Mode Hot - Pluggable 0

 

Contact Details
Dongguan sun Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8615099965979

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)